THE 43 YEAR COMMEMORATION OF THE 1976 GENERATION THROUGH BOXING

Join us on the 16th of JUNE, 14:00 at the Mdantsane Indoor Sports Center!

– MAIN BOUT

Vacant WBO African Mini-Flyweight Title (12 RDS)

Siphamandla Baleni (Challenger | Mthatha) vs Ayanda Ndulani (Challenger | Scenery Park)



– MAIN SUPPORTING BOUT

Junior Bantamweight Division Fight (10 RDS)

Sabelo Ngebinyana (Champion | Cape Town) vs Nkosikhona Spelmandla (Rated No. 1 | Duncan Village)



Flyweight Division Fight (6 RDS)

Sikho Moshani (Former Amt. Star | Duncan Village) vs Mogale Molefe (North West)



Junior Bantamweight Division Fight (6 RDS)

Mfundo Gwayana (Mdantsane) vs Mzwabantu Mbhexeshi (Former Amt. Star | Santa)



Flyweight Division Fight (6 RDS)

Landile Ngxeke (Queenstown) vs Siphosethu Hlahlo (Duncan Village)



Featherweight Division Fight (4 RDS)

Siyasanda Rubela (King Williams Town) vs Sibusiso Trower (Mdantsane)



Junior Bantamweight Division Fight (6 RDS)

Enathi Stelle (Former Amt. Star | Mdantsane) vs Abongile Tipa (Mdantsane)



Flyweight Division Fight (4 RDS)

Sesethu Menziwa (Mdantsane) vs Luyolo Mphithiphithi (Mdantsane)



Mini-Flyweight Division Fight (4 RDS)

Zukisa Mafu (Mdantsane) vs Jacklin Soldaat (Cape Town)



Adults – R100 | Children – R50

SEE YOU THERE!

Read more

EVENT: THE 25TH ANNIVERSARY & 4TH ANNUAL CELEBRATION OF FREEDOM & DEMOCRACY THROUGH A WORLD CLASS BOXING EVENT

Join us on the 28th of APRIL, 14:00 at Orient Theatre!

– MAIN BOUT

WBC Vacant Super Flyweight Silver World Title (12 RDS)

Athi Dumezweni (Challenger | South Africa) vs Jonas Sultan (Challenger | Philippines)



– MAIN SUPPORTING BOUT

WBO Junior Bantamweight Intercontinental Title (12 RDS)

Yanga Sigqibo (Champion | South Africa) vs Antonio Guzman (Challenger | Venezuela)



WBO Africa Junior Flyweight Title (12 RDS)

Ntlantla Tyirha (Challenger | Mdantsane) vs Nkosi Joyi (Champion | Mdantsane)



SA Vacant Flyweight Title (12 RDS)

Jackson Chauke (Rated No. 1 | Gauteng) vs Thabang Ramagole (Rated No. 4 | Gauteng)



Flyweight Division Fight (8 RDS)

Sinethemba Kotana (Mdantsane) vs Sibusiso Twani (Gauteng)



Junior Featherweight Diviosn Fight (4 RDS)

Ndikho Nyebe (Former Amt. Start | Mdantsane) vs Mhlanganisi Sogcwayi (Former Amt. Start | Mdantsane)



General – R120 | Ring Side – R250

SEE YOU THERE!

Read more

EVENT: A CELEBRATION OF HUMAN RIGHTS THROUGH AN INTERNATIONAL BOXING EVENT

Join us on the 17th of March, 14:00 at Orient Theatre!

– MAIN BOUT

Vacant South African Junior Bantamweight Title | Vacant LBF Junior Bantamweight International Title (12 RDS)

Sabelo Ngebinyana (Challenger | Cape Town) vs Sikho Nqothole (Challenger | Mthatha)



– MAIN SUPPORTING BOUT

Junior Middleweight Division Fight (8 RDS)

Uyanda Nogogo (Mdantsane) vs Ali Funeka (Mdantsane)



Flyweight Division Fight (8 RDS)

Sinethemba Kotana (Mdantsane) vs Zolile Miya (Gauteng)



Straight Division Fight (6 RDS)

Bangile Nyangani (Mthatha) vs Sibusiso Bandla (Mdantsane)



Flyweight Division Fight (6 RDS)

Landi Ngxeke (SADA) vs Masixole Langa (Mdantsane)



Bantamweight Division FIght (4 RDS)

Abelo Tokwe (Mdantsane) vs Aphiwe Rasmeni (KWT)



Flyweight Division Fight (4RDS)

Thobela Nukwa (Mdantsane) vs Lusizi Manzana (Mdantsane)



General – R100 | Ring Side R150

SEE YOU THERE!

Read more

EVENT: NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS 3

Join us on the 7th of December, 19:00 at Orient Theatre!

 

– MAIN BOUT

WBO Vacant Junior Bantamweight Intercontinental Title Fight (12 RDS)

Yanga Showtime Sigqibo (Challenger | South Africa) vs Keyvin Lara (Challenger | Nicaragua)

 

– MAIN SUPPORTING BOUT

WBA Junior Bantam Intercontinental Title (12 RDS)

Ulises Lara (Champion | Mexico) vs Athenkosi Dumezweni (Challenger | South Africa)

 

South African Junior Flyweight Voluntary Title Defense, Local Derby

Bongani Crying Freeman Silila (Champion | Mda) vs Ntlantla Mount Kilimanjaro Tyirha (Challenger | Mda)

 

WBO Junior Welterweight Vacant Africa Title (10 RDS)

Marios Matima (Challenger | Congo) vs Siseko Makeleni (Challenger | South Africa)

 

WBO Junior Flyweight Vacant Africa (12 RDS)

Nkosinathi Mabhere Joyi (Challenger | Mda) vs Mpho Seforo (Challenger | Gau)

 

Curtain Raiser Bout (6 RDS)

Ntlantla Ngamntwini (DV) vs Mfundo Gwayana (Mda)

 

 

Tickets – R100 | Ring Side R180

 

SEE YOU THERE!

Read more

EVENT: THE 5TH ANNUAL CELEBRATION OF MADIBA THE BOXER

Join us on the 27th of July, 18:00 at East London ICC!

 

– MAIN BOUT

IBO JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT WORLD TITLE (12 RDS)

Gideon Buthelezi (Champion | South Africa) vs Lucas Fernandez (Challenger | Argentina)

 

– MAIN SUPPORTING BOUT

WBC SUPER FLYWEIGHT VACANT INTERNATIONAL TTLE (12 RDS)

Yanga Sigqibo (South Africa) vs Renie Dasalla Dacquel (Phillipines)

 

WBA VACANT INTERCONTINENTAL JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE (12 RDS)

Ntlantla Ngamntwini (South Africa) vs Ulises Salvador Lara (Mexico)

 

IBF VACANT WELTERWEIGHT YOUTH TITLE (10 RDS)

Uyanda Nogogo (South Africa) vs Azizi Uliza (Tanzania)

 

– CURTAIN RAISER BOUTS

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT (6 RDS)

Ntlantla Tyirha (Mdantsane) vs Mzwabantu Dabaza (Port Elizabeth)

 

FLYWEIGHT (6 RDS)

Luyanda Ntwanambi (Duncan Village) vs Dalisizwe Komani (Cape Town)

 

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT FEMALE BOUT (6 RDS)

Nozwelethu Mathontsi (Mdantsane) vs Tsepang Majola (North West)

 

 

Tickets R100 – available at Computicket

 

SEE YOU THERE!

Read more

EVENT: THE 42 YEAR COMMEMORATION OF THE 1976 GENERATION

Join us on the 17th of June, 14:00 at Orient Theatre in East London!

 

SOUTH AFRICAN MANDATORY FLYWEIGHT TITLE (12 RDS)

Thembelani Nxoshe (Mdantsane) vs Ntlantla Ngamntwini (Duncan Village)

 

SOUTH AFRICAN JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT MANDATORY TITLE (12 RDS)

Bongani Silila (Duncan Village) vs Luyanda Nkwankwa (Duncan Village)

 

 

Tickets are available at Shoprite & Checkers

R100.00 General Admission | R180.00 Ringside Seating

 

SEE YOU THERE!

Read more

EVENT: 6 APRIL 2018 – ORIENT THEATRE, EAST LONDON

Join us Friday, on the 6th of April, 18:30 at Orient Theatre in East London!

 

MAIN BOUT – WBO AFRICA VACANT LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE FIGHT (12 RDS)

Thompson Mokwana (Gauteng) vs Simphiwe Vetyeka (Duncan Village)

 

MAIN SUPPORTING BOUT – SA JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT VOLUNTARY TITLE DEFENSE (12 RDS)

Yanga ‘Showtime’ Sigqibo (Duncan Village) vs Sabelo Ngebinyana (Cape Town)

 

MINIFLYWEIGHT (8 RDS) – Siphamandla Baleni vs Mbulelo Nxazonke

WELTERWEIGHT (8 RDS) – Mziwoxolo Ndwayana vs Ntuthuko Memela

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT (8 RDS) – Gift ‘Sheriff’ Bholo vs Marios ‘Dynamite’ Matamba

WELTERWEIGHT (8 RDS) – Uyanda ‘Big Bear’ Nogogo vs Onke Nduku

 

 

Tickets are available at Shoprite & Checkers

R100.00 General Admission | R150.00 Ringside Seating

 

SEE YOU THERE!

Read more

EVENT: 10 YEAR ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATIONS

Join us next Friday, on the 8th of December, 19:00 at Orient Theatre in East London!

 

IBF Junior Featherweight Intercontinental Title (12 RDS)

Lundumo “9MM” Lamati vs Alexis Boureima Karobe

 

IBF Bantamweight Intercontinental Title (12 RDS)

Mzuvukile Magwaca vs Immanuel Naidjala

 

South African Voluntary Miniflyweight Title (12 RDS)

Siphamandla Baleni vs Xolisa Magusha

 

South African Volintary Flyweight Title (12 RDS)

Thembelani Nxoshe vs Ntlantla Ngamntwini

 

Welterweight (8 RDS)

Uyanda “Big Bear” Nogogo vs Mziwoxolo Ndwayana

 

 

Tickets are available at Computicket – R100.00 General Admission, R200.00 Ringside Seating.

SEE YOU THERE!

Read more

EVENT: OUR PROVINCIAL HERITAGE THROUGH BOXING! 22 September 2017

Join us next Friday, on the 22nd of September, 18:30 at Orient Theatre in East London!

 

MAIN BOUT – WBO VACANT FEATHERWEIGHT INTERCONTINENTAL TITLE FIGHT (12 RDS)

Lusanda Komanisi (SA) vs Jhack Tepora (Phillipine)

MAIN SUPPORTING BOUT – SA JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT VOLUNTARY TITLE DEFENSE (12 RDS)

Lindile ‘Tsotsi’ Tshemese vs Yanga ‘Showtime’ Sigqibo

 

ABU SOUTHERN REGIONAL VACANT JNR WELTERWEIGHT TITLE (12 RDS) – Vusumzi Masondo vs Ghift Bholo

WELTERWEIGHT (8 RDS) – Uyanda ‘Big Bear’ Nogogo vs Odwa Gaxa

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT (6 RDS) – Athenkosi Dumezweni vs Siphosethu Zingela

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT (6 RDS) – Gaveni Nkwenteni vs Fikile Mlonyeni

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT (4 RDS) – Hlumelo Makhonco vs Zamikhaya Tomi

STRAW WEIGHT (4 RDS) – Athenkosi Thongwana vs Nasiphi Ziwani

 

Tickets are available at Computicket – R100.00 General Admission, R150.00 Ringside Seating.

Visit event on Computicket here

Read more
  • 1
  • 2